LGBTQ2 ACTION PLAN

Call out for Written Submissions
Privacy Notice
The collection of personal information is authorized by subsection 4(2)(a) of the Department of Canadian Heritage Act and required to better understand the perspectives of LGBTQ2 civil society organizations and their views and ideas for the upcoming federal LGBTQ2 Action Plan. Collection and use of this personal information are in accordance with the Privacy Act. The data will be used for statistical and reporting purposes. Your participation is voluntary and will never result in an administrative decision being made about you. The personal information collected is described in Personal Information Bank PSU 938 - Outreach Activities and will be retained for 2 years. Under the Privacy Act you have the right of access to, and correction of, your personal information. To exercise either of these rights, contact Canadian Heritage’s ATIP Coordinator by email at pch.aiprp-atip.pch@canada.ca. If you are not satisfied with Canadian Heritage’s response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.

*Please provide the name of your organization.

Please provide the website or social media hyperlink for your organization (if any).

*Name of contact

*E-mail address

Please provide the city and province or territory, where your organization is based, as well as the geographic region that you serve.

City

*Province or territory

Geographic region served

How many people does your organization serve or represent?

0%

Date modified: